Home
Schedule
Roster
News
Coaches
Alumni
Photos/Videos
Sponsors
Contact Us
Playoff History
All-District Teams
All-State Performers
THSBCA

Day
Date
Opponent
Site
Time
Score
Monday
Feb 03
Plainview*
Estacado
4:30 pm
0-0
Saturday
Feb 08
Midland
Zachary Field
Noon
0-0
Tuesday
Feb 11
Dumas
Dumas
4:00 pm
0-0
Saturday
Feb 15
Borger*
Estacado
Noon
0-0
Monday
Feb 17
Snyder
Snyder
7:00 pm
5-4 Win
Thursday
Feb 20
Caprock
Shallowater HS
10:00 am
15-2 Win
Thursday
Feb 20
Idalou
Hodges Park
5:30 pm
1-8
Friday
Feb 21
Presidio
Shallowater HS
3:00 pm
4-2 Win
Saturday
Feb 22
Hereford
Shallowater HS
12:30 pm
3-4 Lose
Saturday
Feb 22
Dumas
Shallowater HS
3:00 pm
6-4 Win
Thursday
Feb 27
Midland Lee
Midland Lee HS
1:00 pm
4-5 Lose
Friday
Feb 28
Tascosa
Zachary Field
10:00 am
1-15 Lose
Friday
Feb 28
Lubbock High
Zachary Field
1:00 pm
2-13 Lose
Saturday
Mar 01
El Paso El Dorado HS
CitiBank Ballpark
10:00 am
1-11 Lose
Saturday
Mar 01
Midland
CitibBank Ballpark
7:00 pm
0-10 Lose
Thursday
Mar 06
El Paso Coronado
Estacado
4:30 pm
11-21
Thursday
Mar 06
Frenship
Estacado
7:00 pm
0-14
Friday
Mar 07
Midland Christian
Estacado
4:30 pm
0-12
Friday
Mar 07
Plainview
Estacado
7:00 pm
0-11
Saturday
Mar 08
Canyon
Estacado
10:00 am
-
Thursday
Mar 13
Sweetwater HS
Sweetwater HS
Noon
-
Saturday
Mar 15
Idalou HS
Estacado
7:00 pm
-
Saturday
Mar 22
Shallowater
Shallowater HS
1:00 pm
-
Tuesday
Mar 25
Seminole
Estacado
7:00 pm
-
Saturday
Mar 29
Andrews
Estacado
1:00 pm
-
Tuesday
Apr 01
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock Cooper HS
7:00 pm
-
Saturday
Apr 05
Levelland
Levelland HS
1:00 pm
-
Tuesday
Apr 08
Shallowater
Estacado
7:00 pm
-
Saturday
Apr 12
Seminole
Seminole HS
1:00 pm
-
Tuesday
Apr 15
Andrews
Andrews HS
7:00 pm
-
Tuesday
Apr 22
Lubbock Cooper**
Estacado
7:00 pm
-
Saturday
Apr 26
Levelland
Estacado
1:00 pm
-

*Denotes Scrimmages
**Denotes District Games

 


Day
Date
Opponent
Site
Time
Score
Monday
Feb 03
Plainview
Plainview HS
4:00 pm
0-0
Saturday
Feb 08
Midland
Estacado
Noon
0-0
Tuesday
Feb 11
Dumas
Dumas HS
4:00 pm
0-0
Saturday
Feb 15
Borger
Borger HS
Noon
0-0
Monday
Feb 17
Snyder
Estacado
6:00 pm
3-16 Lose
Thursday Feb 20 Brownfield Levelland TBA
12-4
Thursday Feb 20 Sundown Estacado TBA
11-11 Tie
Friday
Feb 21
Seminole
Levelland HS
12:15 pm
9-4 Win
Friday
Feb 21
Levelland
Levelland HS
2:30 pm
5-11 Lose
Saturday
Feb 22
Plainview
Levelland HS
2:30 pm
7-0 Win
Thursday
Feb 27
vs Tournament
Estacado
TBA
0-0
Monday
Mar 03
Idalou
Idalou HS
6:00 pm
3-2 Win
Thursday
Mar 06
Plainview
Frenship
12:30 pm
1-5 Lose
Thursday
Mar 06
Coronado
Frenship
3:00 pm
4-6 Lose
Friday
Mar 07
Levelland
Frenship
10:00 am
6-5 Win
Saturday
Mar 08
Frenship
Frenship
3:00 pm
0-0
Thursday
Mar 13
Sweetwater
Sweetwater HS
3:00 pm
-
Saturday
Mar 15
Odessa Permian
Estacado
Noon
-
Saturday
Mar 22
Shallowater
Shallowater HS
3:30 pm
-
Monday
Mar 24
Seminole
Estacado
6:00 pm
-
Friday
Mar 28
Andrews
Estacado
5:00 pm
-
Tuesday
Apr 01
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock Cooper HS
4:00 pm
-
Saturday
Apr 05
Levelland Double Header
Levelland HS
3:30 pm
-
Tuesday
Apr 08
Shallowater
Estacado
4:00 pm
-
Saturday
Apr 12
Seminole
Seminole HS
3:30 pm
-
Monday
Apr 14
Andrews
Andrews HS
5:00 pm
-
Tuesday
Apr 22
Lubbock Cooper
Estacado
4:00 pm
-

*Denotes Scrimmages
**Denotes District Games

 

Website design by MGC Videos.  All photos are copyright property of MGC Videos
Copyright © MGC Videos 2000-2014 - All rights reserved.