Home
Schedule
Roster
News
Coaches
Alumni
Photos/Videos
Sponsors
Contact Us
Playoff History
All-District Teams
All-State Performers
THSBCA

All-State Performers

Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association

2016
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2017
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2014
Newcomer of the Year
Deric Trevino
1st Team Pitcher
Grant Hill
1st Team 2nd Base
Antonio Marquez
1st Team Shortstop
Angel Fernandez
1st Team 3rd Base
Manuel Rios
1st Team Outfield
Jeremiah Garza &
Mickey Barrera
2nd Team Catcher
Roy Martinez
2nd Team Outfield
Anthony Martinez
2nd Team Designated Hitter
(DH)
Carlos Garcia &
Herman Vindiola
2015
1st Team MVP
Manuel Rios
1st Team Defensive Player of the Year
Seth Gonzales
1st Team Pitcher
Deric Trevino
1st Team 2nd Base
David Loya, Jr.
1st Team Shortstop
Angel Fernandez
1st Team Outfield
Jeremiah Garza
Mickey Barrera
Anthony Martinez
2nd Team Pitcher
Jesse Soto
2nd Team Designated Hitter
(DH)
Thomas Vega
2013
1st Team Pitcher
Jonathan Garcia
1st Team 2nd Base
Matt Flores
1st Team Shortstop
Quentin Johnson
1st Team Designated Hitter
Elijah Jackson
1st Team Outfield
Angel Fernandez
2nd Team 3rd Base
Manuel Rios
2nd Team Pitcher
Ryan Salinas
-
-
2012
Offensive Player of the Year
Quentin Johnson - JR
1st Team Catcher
Victor Gomez - SR
1st Team Pitcher
Austin Builtron - SR
1st Team Second Base
Matthew Flores - JR
1st Team Third Base
David Cruz - SR
2nd Team Pitcher
Jonathan Garcia
2nd Team Outfield
Stephen Jo Garcia - SR
2nd Team Outfield
Stephen Aguilar - SO
2011
Defensive Player of the Year
Victor Gomez - JR
1st Team Pitcher
Keanu Reeves - SR
1st Team Pitcher
Austin Builtron - JR
2nd Team Short Stop
Quentin Johnson - SO
2nd Team Second Base
Matthew Flores - SO
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2010
District M.V.P.
Aiden Rivera
1st Team Pitchers
Mick Limon
1st Team Second Base
Nick Flores
1st Team Third Base
Eric Alvarez
1st Team Designated Hitter
Keanu Ramos
2nd Team Catcher
Alfredo Garza
2nd Team Pitcher
Jacob Vasquez
2nd Team Short Stop
Mario Quesada
2nd Team Outfield
Zyquaine Young
 
2009
District M.V.P.
Aidan Rivera
1st Team Pitcher
Samuel Lovato
1st Team Second Base
Nick Flores
1st Team Short Stop
Mario Quesada
1st Team Outfield
Adam Escobar
1st Team Outfield
Zyquaine Young
1st Team Designated Hitter
Keaunu Ramos
2nd Team Catcher
Alfredo Garza
-
-
2008
1st Team Pitcher
Aidan Rivera
1st Team Pitcher
Brian Lopez
1st Team Third Base
Ez Reyna
1st Team Catcher
Kyle Porras
1st Team Outfield
Alfredo Garza
1st Team Outfielder
Audie Davila
1st Team Utility
Zyquaine Young
2nd Team Pitcher
Joey Rocha
2nd Team Second Base
Jordan Castillo
 
2007
District M.V.P.
Marcus Limon
1st Team Catcher
Jaime Lomas
1st Team Pitcher
Brian Loera
1st Team First Base
Gabriel Pineda
1st Team Short Stop
Martin Adams
1st Team Third Base
Ez Reyna
1st Team Outfield
Marcus Flores
1st Team Designated Hitter
Pete Arroyos
2nd Team Outfield
Audie Davila
2006
1st Team Catcher
Jaime Lomas
1st Team Pitcher
Marcus Limon
1st Team First Base
Gabriel Pineda
1st Team Second Base
Marcus Flores
1st Team Third Base
Ez Reyna
1st Team Outfield
Martin Adams
1st Team Designated Hitter
Jessie Perez
2nd Team Outfield
Jonathan Alvarez
-
-
 
2005
District M.V.P.
A.J. Ramos
1st Team Catcher
Stephen Rodriguez
1st Team Pitcher
Marcus Limon
1st Team Pitcher

Andrew Aguilar

1st Team Second Base
Daniel Barron
1st Team Third Base
Hector Limom, Jr.
1st Team Utility
Justin Llanas
2nd Team Designated Hitter
Ez Reyna
2004
1st Team Catcher
Stephen Rodriguez
1st Team Pitcher
Chris Holguin
1st Team Pitcher
A.J. Ramos
1st Team Second Base
Daniel Barron
1st Team Third Base
Hector Limon, Jr.
1st Team Outfield
Michael Reyna
2nd Team Outfield
Jonathan Torres
2nd Team Outfield
Jacob Alvarez
 
2003
1st Team Pitcher
A.J. Ramos
1st Team First Base
Chris Holguin
1st Team Second Base
Daniel Barron
1st Team Short Stop
Eric Carranza
1st Team Third Base
Hector Limon, Jr.
1st Team Outfield
Michael Reyna
1st Team Outfield
Stephen Rodriguez
1st Team Utility
Andrew Aguilar
2nd Team Catcher
Nathan Mendoza
2nd Team Outfield
Jonathan Torres
2002
1st Team Pitcher
Chris Holguin
1st Team First Base
Keith Upshaw
1st Team Outfield
Joe Shaw
1st Team Utility
Nathan Mendoza
2nd Team Pitcher
A.J. Ramos
2nd Team Outfield
Steven Rodriguez
2nd Team Outfield
Michael Reyna
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
2001
1st Team Outfield
Pernell Upshaw
2nd Team Second Base
Eric Carranza
2nd Team Designated Hitter
Keith Upshaw
2nd Team Utility
Joe Shaw
2000
1st Team Outfield
Pernell Upshaw
1st Team Utility
Jesse Hernandez
-
-
-
-
 
1999
District M.V.P.
Bobby Livingston
District Newcomer
Pernell Upshaw
1st Team Outfield
Justin Hibbler
2nd Team Second Base
Angelo Reyna
2nd Team Third Base
Anthony Dupree
2nd Team Outfield
David Saldana
1998
District Newcomer
Bobby Livingston
1st Team Third Base
Andre Brinson
1st Team Outfield
Justin Hibbler
1st Team Designated Hitter
Abel Rangel
2nd Team Utility
David Saldana
2nd Team Outfield
Chris Davis
 
1997
District Newcomer
David Saldana
1st Team Pitcher
Andre Brinson
2nd Team Catcher
Brandon Lancaster
2nd Team Second Base
Justin Hibbler
2nd Team Outfield
Larry Reyna
-
-
1996
1st Team Third Base
Ryshawn Davis
1st Team Outfield
Lavor Bradley
1st Team Designated Hitter
Anthony Russell
2nd Team Outfield
Tyson Gatewood
-
-
-
-

 

Website design by MGC Videos.  All photos are copyright property of MGC Videos
Copyright © MGC Videos 2000-2016 - All rights reserved.